Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd. Main Products :Brake PadBrake ShoeBrake Lining
HomeProductsBrake padBRAKE PAD D1459

Company Info

Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd.

Street Address : No. 10, Quanchuang Road, First Kitchen Industrial Park, Qingdun Town, Tinghu District

City : Yancheng

Province : Jiangsu

Country/Region : China (Mainland)

BRAKE PAD D1459

BRAKE PAD D1459
BRAKE PAD D1459
Minimum Order:

200Set/Sets

Export Ratio:

91% - 100%

Quality Certificate:

TS16949,AMECA

Samples:

Free

Place of Region:

CHINA

Payment Terms:

L/C,T/T,CASH

Delivery Port:

ANY PORT OF CHINA

Delivery Time:

WITHIN 25 DAYS

Market Type:

After Market

Packing:

CUSTOMER'S OWN BRAND PACKING OR OUR OWN BRAND PACKING

Current Export Market:

North America,South America,Western Europe,Eastern Europe,Eastern Asia,Southeast Asia,Mid East,Africa,Oceania

Product Details

Product Name:

BRAKE PAD D1459

Product Attribute:

Width:119.1mm

Height:69.3mm

Thickness:15mm

Material:Semi-Metal

Position:Front

Application:

volkswagen

Product Description:

Tested to  SAE J661 for braking effectiveness, along with Noise/Vibration/Harshness (NVH) and durability/wear testing for assurance of quality.
Ceramic, semi-metallic, and organic formulas provide safety and reliability for a range of vehicle applications.
Integrally molded - friction material molded to backing plate for bond integrity.
Premium shims, slots, and chamfers help to diminish noise, vibration, and braking harshness.
Stamped backing plate allows for proper pad movement within the caliper assembly, reducing noise, brake pulsation, and helps to protect against premature wear.


OE Information [OE]
Make OE No.
AUDI 357698151B
AUDI 8E0 698 151 B
AUDI 8E0698151
AUDI 8E0698151A
SEAT 1HM 698 151
SEAT 357 698 151 E
SEAT 357698151B
SEAT 57698151A
SEAT 57698151H
SEAT 8A0698151C
SEAT 8E0 698 151 M
VOLKSWAGEN 1HM 698 151
VOLKSWAGEN 1HM 698 151 A
VOLKSWAGEN 357 698 151 E
VOLKSWAGEN 357615115A
VOLKSWAGEN 357615115B
VOLKSWAGEN 357698151B
VOLKSWAGEN 357698151F
VOLKSWAGEN 57698151A
VOLKSWAGEN 57698151D
VOLKSWAGEN 6N0 698 151 A
VOLKSWAGEN 6N0 698 151 B
VOLKSWAGEN 8A0698151C
VOLKSWAGEN 8E0 615 115 B
VOLKSWAGEN 8E0 698 151 B
VOLKSWAGEN 8E0 698 151 N


Cross Reference []
Other Brand No.
ATE 13.0460-2821.2
ATE 13.0460-2837.2
ATE 13.0463-2821.2
ATE 13046028212
ATE 13046028222
ATE 13046028372
ATE 600028
ATE 602821
ATE 602837
BENDIX 571969B
BENDIX 573006B
BENDIX FMP DB1310
BENDIX FMP DB1400
BENDIX FMP DB211
BOSCH 0986424468
BREMBO P 85 044
DELPHI LP1134
DELPHI LP1409
DELPHI LP1410
DELPHI LP1631
FBK FD21005
FBK FD21012
FBK FD26017S
FERODO FDB1289
FERODO FDB1312
FERODO FDB1451
FMSI D1459-8659
FMSI D290
FMSI D684
FMSI D704-7578
GIRLING 6113121
GIRLING 6113661
GIRLING 6114371
ICER 181156
ICER 181156-700
ICER 181157
ICER 181157-203
JNBK PN0023
JNBK PN0034
JURID 571969J
JURID 573006J
MINTEX MDB1293
MINTEX MDB1648
MINTEX MDB1868
MINTEX MDB1919
MINTEX MDB2075
NECTO FD6778A
NECTO FD6778E
NECTO FD6902A
PAGID T5095
PAGID T5122
RH-REMSA 2631
RH-REMSA 2631.12
RH-REMSA 2631.8
SANGSIN SP2005
SANGSIN SP2007
TEXTAR 21945 162 1 4 T4097
TEXTAR 21945 196 1 5 T4097
TEXTAR 2194502
TEXTAR 2194504
TEXTAR 2194516214
TEXTAR 2194519614
TEXTAR 2194519615
TEXTAR 357698151
TRW GDB1266
TRW GDB1294
TRW GDB1312
TRW GDB1366
TRW GDB1437
VALEO 598484
WVA 20778
WVA 21944
WVA 21945
WVA 23393

BRAKE PAD D1459
BRAKE PAD D1459

Leave a message to this supplier
Send your message to this supplier

Mr. Jett Zhao

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
send
 
Send Message