Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd. Main Products :Brake PadBrake ShoeBrake Lining
HomeProductsBrake padBRAKE PAD D1340

Company Info

Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd.

Street Address : No. 10, Quanchuang Road, First Kitchen Industrial Park, Qingdun Town, Tinghu District

City : Yancheng

Province : Jiangsu

Country/Region : China (Mainland)

BRAKE PAD D1340

BRAKE PAD D1340
BRAKE PAD D1340
Minimum Order:

200Set/Sets

Export Ratio:

91% - 100%

Quality Certificate:

TS16949,AMECA

Samples:

Free

Place of Region:

CHINA

Payment Terms:

L/C,T/T,CASH

Delivery Port:

ANY PORT OF CHINA

Delivery Time:

WITHIN 25 DAYS

Market Type:

After Market

Packing:

CUSTOMER'S OWN BRAND PACKING OR OUR OWN BRAND PACKING

Current Export Market:

North America,South America,Western Europe,Eastern Europe,Eastern Asia,Southeast Asia,Mid East,Africa,Oceania

Product Details

Product Name:

BRAKE PAD D1340

Product Attribute:

Width:146mm

Height:71.6mm

Thickness:20mm

Material:Non-Asbestos

Position:Front

Application:

Mercedes Benz

Product Description:

Tested to  SAE J661 for braking effectiveness, along with Noise/Vibration/Harshness (NVH) and durability/wear testing for assurance of quality.
Ceramic, semi-metallic, and organic formulas provide safety and reliability for a range of vehicle applications.
Integrally molded - friction material molded to backing plate for bond integrity.
Premium shims, slots, and chamfers help to diminish noise, vibration, and braking harshness.
Stamped backing plate allows for proper pad movement within the caliper assembly, reducing noise, brake pulsation, and helps to protect against premature wear.

OE Information [OE]
Make OE No.
MERCEDES-BENZ 005 420 08 20
MERCEDES-BENZ 005 420 09 20
MERCEDES-BENZ 005 420 12 20
MERCEDES-BENZ 005 420 15 20


Cross Reference []
Other Brand No.
ATE 13.0460-2732.2
ATE 13.0460-2733.2
ATE 602732
ATE 602733
BENDIX 573257B
BREMBO P 50 067
BREMBO P 50 070
BREMBO P 50 071
DELPHI LP2028
FERODO FDB1978
FERODO FDB4199
FMSI D1340-8451
GIRLING 6117361
ICER 181821
JNBK PT01736
JURID 573257J
MINTEX MDB2830
NECTO FD7301A
NECTO FD7409A
PAGID T1622
PAGID T1623
PAGID T1638
RH-REMSA 21301
TEXTAR 24306 206 1 5
TEXTAR 24306 206 1 5 T4278
TEXTAR 24306 206 1 5 T4433
TEXTAR 24306 206 2 5 T4433
TEXTAR 2430601
TEXTAR 2430602
TEXTAR 2430603
TEXTAR 2430681
TEXTAR 2430691
TEXTAR 2430692
TRW GDB1736
WVA 24306

BRAKE PAD D1340
BRAKE PAD D1340

Leave a message to this supplier
Send your message to this supplier

Mr. Jett Zhao

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
send
 
Send Message