Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd. Main Products :Brake PadBrake ShoeBrake Lining
HomeProductsBrake padBRAKE PAD GDB1080

Company Info

Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd.

Street Address : No. 10, Quanchuang Road, First Kitchen Industrial Park, Qingdun Town, Tinghu District

City : Yancheng

Province : Jiangsu

Country/Region : China (Mainland)

BRAKE PAD GDB1080

BRAKE PAD GDB1080
BRAKE PAD GDB1080
Minimum Order:

200Set/Sets

Export Ratio:

91% - 100%

Quality Certificate:

TS16949,AMECA

Samples:

Free

Place of Region:

CHINA

Payment Terms:

L/C,T/T,CASH

Delivery Port:

ANY PORT OF CHINA

Delivery Time:

WITHIN 25 DAYS

Market Type:

After Market

Packing:

CUSTOMER'S OWN BRAND PACKING OR OUR OWN BRAND PACKING

Current Export Market:

North America,South America,Western Europe,Eastern Europe,Eastern Asia,Southeast Asia,Mid East,Africa,Oceania

Product Details

Product Name:

BRAKE PAD GDB1080

Product Attribute:

Width:138.8mm

Height:72mm

Thickness:17.5mm

Material:Non-Asbestos

Position:Front

Application:

Ford

Product Description:

Tested to  SAE J661 for braking effectiveness, along with Noise/Vibration/Harshness (NVH) and durability/wear testing for assurance of quality.
Ceramic, semi-metallic, and organic formulas provide safety and reliability for a range of vehicle applications.
Integrally molded - friction material molded to backing plate for bond integrity.
Premium shims, slots, and chamfers help to diminish noise, vibration, and braking harshness.
Stamped backing plate allows for proper pad movement within the caliper assembly, reducing noise, brake pulsation, and helps to protect against premature wear.


OE Information [OE]
Make OE No.
FORD 1074972
FORD 1134159
FORD 5028764
FORD 6197739
FORD 6965580
FORD 7018203
FORD 92VB2K021BB
FORD 92VB2K021BC
FORD 92VB2K021BD


Cross Reference []
Other Brand No.
ATE 13046039592
BENDIX 571746B
BENDIX FMP DB1317
BOSCH 0986460962
DELPHI LP767
FBK FD3802
FERODO FDB701
ICER 140897
JNBK PN0275
JURID 571746J
MINTEX MDB1559
MINTEX mdd2001
PAGID T0390
SANGSIN SP2019
TEXTAR 2146919004
TRW GDB1080
TRW GDB1573
WVA 21469

BRAKE PAD GDB1080
BRAKE PAD GDB1080

Leave a message to this supplier
Send your message to this supplier

Mr. Jett Zhao

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
send
 
Send Message