Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd. Main Products :Brake PadBrake ShoeBrake Lining
HomeProductsBrake padBRAKE PAD D972

Company Info

Jiangsu Anjie Auto Parts Co. , Ltd.

Street Address : No. 10, Quanchuang Road, First Kitchen Industrial Park, Qingdun Town, Tinghu District

City : Yancheng

Province : Jiangsu

Country/Region : China (Mainland)

BRAKE PAD D972

BRAKE PAD D972
BRAKE PAD D972
Minimum Order:

200Set/Sets

Export Ratio:

91% - 100%

Quality Certificate:

TS16949,AMECA

Samples:

Free

Place of Region:

CHINA

Payment Terms:

L/C,T/T,CASH

Delivery Port:

ANY PORT OF CHINA

Delivery Time:

WITHIN 25 DAYS

Market Type:

After Market

Packing:

CUSTOMER'S OWN BRAND PACKING OR OUR OWN BRAND PACKING

Current Export Market:

North America,South America,Western Europe,Eastern Europe,Eastern Asia,Southeast Asia,Mid East,Africa,Oceania

Product Details

Product Name:

BRAKE PAD D972

Product Attribute:

Width:156.5/155.1mm

Height:71 /69.7mm

Thickness:20.3mm

Material:Non-Asbestos

Position:Front

Application:

OPEL

Product Description:

Tested to  SAE J661 for braking effectiveness, along with Noise/Vibration/Harshness (NVH) and durability/wear testing for assurance of quality.
Ceramic, semi-metallic, and organic formulas provide safety and reliability for a range of vehicle applications.
Integrally molded - friction material molded to backing plate for bond integrity.
Premium shims, slots, and chamfers help to diminish noise, vibration, and braking harshness.
Stamped backing plate allows for proper pad movement within the caliper assembly, reducing noise, brake pulsation, and helps to protect against premature wear.


OE Information [OE]
Make OE No.
CADILLAC 93 188 111
CADILLAC 93 188 112
FIAT 7 736 360 4
FIAT 7 736 422 4
OPEL 16 05 088
OPEL 16 05 094
OPEL 16 05 095
OPEL 16 05 098
OPEL 16 05 113
OPEL 16 05 136
OPEL 16 05 137
OPEL 16 05 282
OPEL 16 05 972
OPEL 16 05 975
OPEL 93 175 378
OPEL 93 183 728
SAAB 1012800120
SAAB 128 00 120
SAAB 128 03 551
SAAB 93 18 811 2
VAUXHALL 93 172 174
VAUXHALL 93 172 950
VAUXHALL 93 176 121
VAUXHALL 93 185 751
VAUXHALL 93 185 752
VAUXHALL 93 188 111
VAUXHALL 93 188 112


Cross Reference []
Other Brand No.
ATE 13.0460-7172.2
ATE 13.0460-7212.2
ATE 607172
ATE 607212
BENDIX 573089B
BREMBO P 10 011
BREMBO P 59 043
DELPHI LP1723
FERODO FDB1520
FERODO FDB4188
FMSI D1106-7873
FMSI D1388-8497
FMSI D972-7873
GIRLING 6114922
GIRLING 6116132
GIRLING 6116572
GIRLING 6116862
ICER 181536
ICER 181891
JNBK PN0325
JURID 573089J
MINTEX MDB2262
MINTEX MDB2837
NECTO FD6947A
NECTO FD7399A
PAGID T1234
PAGID T1631
RH-REMSA 2888
RH-REMSA 2888.4
TEXTAR 23402 206 0 5 T4139
TEXTAR 2340203
TEXTAR 23738 206 0 5 T4139
TEXTAR 2373807
TEXTAR 24155 206 0 5
TEXTAR 2415501
TRW GDB1492
TRW GDB1613
VALEO 598678
WVA 23402
WVA 23403
WVA 23738
WVA 23739

BRAKE PAD D972
BRAKE PAD D972

Leave a message to this supplier
Send your message to this supplier

Mr. Jett Zhao

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.
send
 
Send Message